Does Jello contain pork?

Asked by Donovan Kaur

Jell-O FAQs

Gelatin can come from collagen derived from cow or pig bones, hides, and connective tissues. The gelatin in Jell-O today most often comes from pigskin.

Gabriel Lee, BA Contributor
Gabriel Lee
4.7/532 ratings

Leave your comment

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *